Nederlands

Bijeenkomst Global Council

Councils Directory

Afgevaardigden Global en Regional Councils 2018-2019

Als lid van OCLC heeft u de kans om deel uit te maken van het bestuur en de organisatie van OCLC. Gekozen afgevaardigden vertegenwoordigen alle lidbibliotheken en helpen de koers van ons samenwerkingsverband te bepalen.

Filteren op

Americas Regional Council (ARC) Committees

  • Constantia Constantinou

    ARC Chair

    Constantia Constantinou

    H. Carton Rogers III, Vice Provost and Director of the Penn Libraries

    University of Pennsylvania

  • Debbie Schachter

    ARC Vice Chair, Chair-Elect

    Debbie Schachter

    University Librarian

    Capilano University

  • Peter Bae

    ARC Secretary

    Peter Bae

    Assistant University Librarian for Scholarly Collection Services

    Princeton University

  • Chris Cronin

    ARC Immediate Past Chair

    Chris Cronin

    Associate University Librarian for Collections

    Columbia University

  • Lorely Ambriz

    Lorely Ambriz

    Head Librarian/Assistant Professor

    El Paso Community College

  • Diane Beattie

    Diane Beattie

    Director, Description Division

    Library and Archives of Canada

  • Sharon L. Bostick

    Sharon L. Bostick

    Dean of Libraries

    Illinois Institute of Technology

  • Bobby Bothmann

    Bobby Bothmann

    Metadata & Emerging Tech Librarian

    Minnesota State University

  • Jennifer Bowen

    Jennifer Bowen

    Associate Dean

    University of Rochester

  • Sarah Campbell

    Sarah Campbell

    Executive Director

    Portland Public Library (Maine)

  • Richard Clement

    Richard Clement

    Dean of Libraries

    University of New Mexico

  • Dalia Corkrum

    Dalia Corkrum

    Library Director

    Whitman College Library
    Whitman College

  • John DeSantis

    John DeSantis

    Cataloging and Metadata Services Librarian

    Baker-Berry Library
    Dartmouth College

  • Brian Doherty

    Brian Doherty

    Dean of the Library

    New College of Florida

  • Christine Dulaney

    Christine Dulaney

    Director of Technical Services

    American University Library

  • Chatham Ewing

    Chatham Ewing

    Digital Library Strategist

    Cleveland Public Library

  • Chuck Gibson

    Chuck Gibson

    Director/CEO

    Worthington Libraries

  • Mary Konkel

    Mary Konkel

    Head of Technical Services

    College of DuPage

  • Elmelinda Lara

    Elmelinda Lara

    Senior Librarian/Head, Technical Services

    The Alma Jordan Library
    The University of the West Indies, St. Augustine

  • Pilar Martinez

    Pilar Martinez

    Chief Executive Officer

    Edmonton Public Library

  • Brenda Mathenia

    Brenda Mathenia

    Librarian

    Thompson Rivers University

  • Deborah McCarthy

    Deborah McCarthy

    Head, Technical Services

    University of Wyoming

  • Stacy Nowicki

    Stacy Nowicki

    Library Director

    Kalamazoo College

  • Kendal Orrison

    Kendal Orrison

    Director

    Resource Sharing Alliance NFP

  • Suzanne Payette

    Suzanne Payette

    Library Director

    Bibliothèque de Brossard
    City of Brossard

  • Antoinette Pinder-Darling

    Antoinette Pinder-Darling

    Cataloguing Librarian

    The Harry C. Moore Library
    The University of The Bahamas

  • Kathy Ray

    Kathy Ray

    Dean, University Libraries and Teaching and Learning Technologies

    University of Nevada, Reno

  • Renee Reaume

    Renee Reaume

    Director, Metadata Services

    University of Calgary

  • MacKenzie Smith

    MacKenzie Smith

    University Librarian

    University of California, Davis

  • Scott Walter

    Scott Walter

    University Librarian

    DePaul University

  • Hong Yao

    Hong Yao

    Director, Technical Services

    Queens Public Library

  • Erica Younglove

    Erica Younglove

    Reference and Adult Services Librarian

    Jefferson-Madison Regional Library


Elke Regional Council wijst plaatsvervangende afgevaardigden aan die de plaats innemen van de gekozen afgevaardigden die de bijeenkomst van Global Council niet kunnen bijwonen.

Plaatsvervangende afgevaardigden voor Americas Regional Council

  • Arne Almquist, Lamar University
  • Annette Day, University of Nevada, Las Vegas
  • David Drysdale, University of Technology, Jamaica
  • John-Bauer Graham, Jacksonville State University
  • Gregory Heald, University of Northern Colorado
  • Bradley Schaffner, Carleton College
  • Eric Suess, Marshall Public Library
  • Scott Warren, Syracuse University