Français

Réunion du Conseil mondial

Répertoire des Conseils

Membres du Conseil mondial et des conseils régionaux pour 2019-2020

Les bibliothèques membres ont la possibilité de participer activement à la gouvernance d'OCLC. Elles peuvent exprimer leur avis par l'intermédiaire de leurs représentants élus.

Limiter à

Comités du Conseil régional des Amériques

  • Pilar Martinez

    ARC Vice Chair, Chair-Elect

    Pilar Martinez

    Chief Executive Officer

    Edmonton Public Library

  • Seangill Peter Bae

    ARC Secretary

    Seangill Peter Bae

    Assistant University Librarian for Scholarly Collection Services

    Princeton University

  • Constantia Constantinou

    ARC Immediate Past Chair

    Constantia Constantinou

    H. Carton Rogers III, Vice Provost and Director of the Penn Libraries

    University of Pennsylvania

  • Lorely Ambriz

    Lorely Ambriz

    Head Librarian/Assistant Professor

    El Paso Community College

  • Diane Beattie

    Diane Beattie

    Senior Strategy Advisor / Deputy Librarian and Archivist Canada

    Library and Archives Canada

  • Marta Bernal Jimenez

    Marta Bernal Jimenez

    OACAI Director

    Inter American University of Puerto Rico

  • Polly Boruff-Jones

    Polly Boruff-Jones

    Dean of the Library

    Indiana University, Kokomo

  • May Chan

    May Chan

    Head, Metadata Services

    University of Toronto Libraries

  • John DeSantis

    John DeSantis

    Cataloging and Metadata Services Librarian

    Baker-Berry Library
    Dartmouth College

  • Sasekea Harris

    Sasekea Harris

    Head, Science & Engineering Branch Library (SEBL) / Adjunct Lecturer: Dept. of Library & Info. Studies

    University of the West Indies, Mona

  • Jill Kleven

    Jill Kleven

    Director of User Services

    Pueblo City County Library District

  • Brenda Mathenia

    Brenda Mathenia

    Director, Teaching & Learning Resources

    College of the Rockies Library

  • Kathy Ray

    Kathy Ray

    Dean, University Libraries

    University of Nevada, Reno

  • Bradley Schaffner

    Bradley Schaffner

    College Librarian

    Carlton Library

  • Julie Walker

    Julie Walker

    State Librarian and Associate Vice Chancellor

    Georgia Public Library Service

  • Hong Yao

    Hong Yao

    Director, Technical Services

    Queens Public Library


Each Regional Council designates Alternate Delegates who serve in the place of Member Delegates unable to attend a Global Council Meeting.

Alternate Delegates to Americas Regional Council

  • Arne Almquist, Lamar University
  • David Drysdale, University of Technology, Jamaica
  • Joseph Hafner, McGill University
  • Gregory Heald, University of Northern Colorado
  • Joe Mocnik, North Dakota State University
  • Antoinette Pinder-Darling, The Harry C. Moore Library of The College of The Bahamas (COB)
  • Bradley Schaffner, Carleton College
  • Lynette Schurdevin, Rio Rancho Public Library
  • David Schuster, Binghamton University
  • Eric Suess, Marshall Public Library
  • Renaud Vernet, Brossard's Library
  • Bradley Warren, University of Cincinnati
  • Scott Warren, Syracuse University