Latin America and Caribbean

Os bolsistas

With the class of 2013—the 13th class of Fellows—the Fellowship Program has welcomed 65 library and information science professionals from 34 countries. For information about the Fellows from each class, click on a year:



2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001

Bolsistas de 2013

Dwaymian Brissette
Mr. Dwaymian Brissette

Kingston, Jamaica

 

Caroline Nyaga
Mrs. Caroline Nyaga-Kithinji

Nairobi, Kenya

 

David Ofili
Mr. David Ofili

Benin City, Nigeria

 

Rozita Petrinska-Labudovikj
Mrs. Rozita Petrinska-Labudovikj

Skopje, Republic of Macedonia

 

Chona San Pedro
Miss Chona San Pedro

Manila, Phillipines

 


Bolsistas de 2012

Efua Ayiah
Mrs. Efua Ayiah

Ghana

 

Gladys Mungai
Ms. Gladys Mungai

Kenya

 

Shafiur Rahman
Mr. Md. Shafiur Rahman

Bangladesh

 

Tanzela Shaukat
Miss Tanzela Shaukat

Pakistan

 

Ngozi Ukachi
Mrs. Ngozi Ukachi

Nigeria

 


Bolsistas de 2011

Khumo Dibeela
Mrs. Khumo Dibeela

Gaborone, Botswana

 

Geanrose Lagumbay
Miss Geanrose Lagumbay

Butuan City, Philippines

 

Fiskani Ngwira
Mr. Fiskani Ngwira

Mzuzu, Malawi

 

Milan Vasiljević
Mr. Milan Vasiljević

Belgrade, Serbia

 

Tian Xiaodi
Miss Tian Xiaodi

Beijing, China

 


Bolsistas de 2010

Sasekea Harris
Srta. Sasekea Harris

St. Andrew, Jamaica

 

Mahmoud Khalifa
Sr. Mahmoud Khalifa

Cairo, Egito

 

Elchin Mammadov
Sr. Elchin Mammadov

Baku, Azerbaijão

 

Catherine Muriuki
Srta. Catherine Muriuki

Nairobi, Quênia

 

Sidra Shan
Srta, Sidra Shan

Islamabad, Paquistão

 

Shao Yan
Srta. Shao Yan

Pequim, China

 


Bolsistas de 2009

Mr. John Kiyaga
Mr. John Kiyaga

Mukono, Uganda

 

Miss Ani Minasyan
Miss Ani Minasyan

Yerevan, Republic of Armenia

 

Mr. Caleb Ouma
Mr. Caleb Ouma

Nairobi, Kenya

 

Miss Saima Qutab
Miss Saima Qutab

Lahore, Pakistan

 

Mr. Raymond Sikanyika
Mr. Raymond Sikanyika

Kitwe, Zambia

 

Ms. Vesna Vuksan
Ms. Vesna Vuksan

Belgrade, Serbia

 


Bolsistas de 2008

Ms. Hanan Erhif
Hanan Erhif

Marrocos

 

Mr. Atanu Garai
Atanu Garai

Índia

 

Mr. Kamal Kumar Giri
Kamal Giri

Nepal

 

Ms. Sarah Kaddu Birungi
Sarah Kaddu

Uganda

 

Ms. Cyrill Walters
Cyrill Walters

África do Sul

 


Bolsistas de 2007

Kodjo Elolo Atiso
Kodjo Atiso

Ghana

 

Alicia Chavarria Esguerra
Alicia Esguerra

Philippines

 

Pauline Nicholas
Pauline Nicholas

Jamaica

 

Elisangela Alves Silva
Elisangela Silva

Brasil

 

Nevena Tomić
Nevena Tomić

Serbia

 


Bolsistas de 2006

Maria Cherrie
Maria Cherrie

Trinidad e Tobago

 

Janete Estevão
Janete Estevão

Brasil

 

Festus Ngetich
Festus Ngetich

Kenya

 

Roman Purici
Roman Purici

Moldávia

 

Salmubi
Salmubi

Indonesia

 


Bolsistas de 2005

Thomas Bello
Thomas Bello

Malavi

 

Xiaoqing Cai
Xiaoqing Cai

China

 

Edwar Delgado
Edwar Delgado

Colômbia

 

Lela Nanuashvili
Lela Nanuashvili

Geórgia

 

Rev. Gillian Wilson
Rev. Gillian Wilson

Jamaica

 


Bolsistas de 2004

Esta foto inclui bolsistas das turmas de 2003 e 2004.

2004 Fellows
Da esquerda para a direita:

Anjali Gulati

Índia

[2003]

Ibrahim Ramjaun

Ilhas Maurício

[2003]

Nayana Wijayasundara

Sri Lanka

[2004]

Vu Thi Nha

Vietnã

[2003]

MacAnthony Cobblah

Gana

[2004]

Musa Olaka

Ruanda

[2004]

Hyekyong Hwang

Coréia do Sul

[2003]

Não aparecem na foto da turma:

Muhammad Rafiq

Paquistão

[2004]





Muhammad Rafiq





Bolsistas de 2003

Selenay Aytaç
Selenay Aytaç

Turquia

 

Anjali Gulati

Índia

[See 2004 group photo.]

 

Hyekyong Hwang

Coréia do Sul

[See 2004 group photo.]

 

Vu Thi Nah

Vietnã

[See 2004 group photo.]

 

Ibrahim Ramjaun

Ilhas Maurício

[See 2004 group photo.]

 


Bolsistas de 2002

2002 Fellows
Da esquerda para a direita:

Ferry Irawan

Indonésia

Sibongile Madolo

África do Sul

Purity Mwagha

Quênia

J.K. Vijayakumar

Índia

Dayang Zarina Abang Ismail

Malásia


Bolsistas de 2001

2001 Fellows
Da esquerda para a direita:

Andy Igonor

África do Sul

Tuba Akbayturk

Turquia

Smita Chandra

Índia

Rashidah Bolhassan

Malásia